Sub-Comeeittee List

 

BCS COUMPUTER CITYIT FAIR-2014

 

 

 FAIR SELACTION SUB COMMITTE:

 

1. Converner- A.N.M Kamruzzaman,General SecretaryBCSComputerCity

 

2. Receiption- Mozibur Rahman Sawpan,PresidentBCSComputerCity

 

3. Sponsor- Akter Hossain Khan, ECMemberBCSComputerCity

 

4. Media Sub Committee-Md.Rafiqul Alam, EC Member BCSComputerCity

 

5. Finance SubCommittee-Md.Monzurul Hoque,TreasurerBCSComputerCity

 

6. Discipline SubCommittee-Md.Mazharul Imam Sina,Vice-PresidentBCSComputerCity

 

7. Logistic Sub Committee- Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan Jewel, ECMemberBCSComputerCity

 

8. Publication Sub Committee- Md. Rafiqul Islam, P.P.& PublicRelation SecretaryBCSComputerCity

 

9. Program, Management & Cultural SubCommittee-Md.Al Mamun Khan, C.  &Social Welfare SecretaryBCSComputerCity

 

10. Prize Management Sub Committee- A.K.M Atiqur Rashid,ITSecretaryBCSComputerCity

 

11. Inaugural Ceremony Sub Committee- Md. Ziaul Hasan Siddique, EC Member BCS Computer City

  

12. Closing Sub Committee-Md.Jahedul Alam, EC Member BCS Computer City

 

Media Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1.Md.Rafiqul Alam (Chairman) - The Access Pvt Ltd

2. Kazi Shamsuddin Ahmed (Lavlu) - ABC Computer Corner

3.Md.Kamrul Ahsan - Inpace Communication

4. A.K.M. Mahmudul Hasan Khan - Technoedge Corporation Ltd.

5.Md.Manjurul Hasan - Techno Planet Systems 

 

Discipline Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. Md. Mazharul Imam Sina (Chairman) - Electrosonic Ltd

2. S.K Biswas - Multilink International Co. Ltd (01911380640)

3.Md.Nazrul Islam - Computer Valley Ltd (01198384292)

4. Borhan Uddin Akber (Sohel) - Tech view (01199845162)

5. K.M. Zakir Hossain - Complus (01819273955)

 

Logistic Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan Jewel (Chairman) - Cyber Communications 

2. K.M Zakir Hossain - Complus

3.Md.Shakhawat Hossain - Logitech Computers

4. Kazi Monir Hossain (Kakon) - Confidence Computer & Network 

5.Md.Zaynul Abedin - Zenith International

 

 

Organizing Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. A.N.M Kamruzzaman (Chairman) - Convenor

2. Mozibur Rahman Sawpon - Receiption Sub Committee

3. Akter Hossain Khan - Sponsor Sub Committee

4. Md. Monzurul Hoque - Finance Sub Committee

5. Md. Mazharul Imam Sina - Discipline Sub Committee

6. Md. Rafiqul Islam - Publication Sub Committee

7. Md. Rafiqul Alam - Media Sub Committee

8.Md.Al Mamun Khan - Program & Management Sub Committee

9. Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan Jewel - Logistic Sub Committee

10.Md.Ziaul Hasan Siddique - Inaugural Ceremony Sub Committee

11. A.K.M Atiqur Rashid - Prize Management Sub Committee

12.Md.Jahedul Alam - Closing Sub Committee 

 

Finance Committee CityIT fair-2014

1.Md.Monzurul Haque (Chairman) - Supereor Electronics Pvt Ltd 

2. Mahmudur Rahman Khan - Lucid Coumputer

3. A.K.M. Humayuan Kabir (Mamun) - Deshary Computer Systems 

4. Mohammed Mossarraf Hossain - Softech Computers & Networks Ltd

 

 

Sponsor Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. Akter Hossain Khan (Chairman) - Sys Computers

2. Mozibur Rahman Sawpon - Hi-tech Professionals

3. A.N.M Kamruzzaman - Speed Technology & Engineering Ltd

4. A.L. Mozher Imam Chowdhury (Pinu) - Perennial International

5. Kazi Shamsuddin Ahmed (Lavlu) - ABC Computer Corner

6.Md.Mosharaf Hossain Sumon - Speed Technologies Ltd

7. Monsur Ahmed Chowdhury - Binary Logic 

 

Inauguration Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1.Md.Ziaul Hasan Siddique (Chairman) - Ocean Peripherals   

2. Abu Musa Kamal (Miher) - Massive Computers

3. Mostafizur Rahman - Advanced Information Tech

4. Mostafizur Rahman (Tipu) - Fastrack Solutions

5. Mesbah Uddin Farhad - Comtrade

6. Khondker Sadullah - Interpreter - Infotech

 

Prize Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. A.K.M Atiqur Rashid (Chairman) - Ataz Trade Systems

2. Monsur Ahmed Chowdhury - Binary Logic 

3. A.K.M. Mahmudul Hasan Khan - Technoedge Corporation Ltd

4.Md.Mosharaf Hossain Sumon - Speed Technologies Ltd

5. Mahtab Uddin Ahmed - RM Systems Ltd

 

Closing Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1.Md.Jahedul Alam (Chairman) - Techno Care Computers Ltd

2.Md.Kamrul Ahsan - Inpace Communication

3.Md.Jabedur Rahman - Orient Computers

4.Md.Sydur Rahman Khokon - Smart Technologies (BD) Ltd

5. Mohammad Liaquat Ali - Hi-tech Professionals

6.Md.Masudur Rahman (Khokon) - Universal System

7.Md.Fazlur Bari Liton - Sweep Computers Ltd  

 

Program & Management Sub-Committee CityIT Fair-2014

1. Md. Al Mamun Khan (Chairman) - Microdil Computers

2. Z.A. Mazumdar Rumy - Infosys

3.Md.Kamruzzaman - Global Brand Pvt Ltd

4. Mahtab Uddin Ahmed Mithu - RM Systems (01711566538)  

5. Jannatul Ferdous Maya - Tech Valley Computer Ltd

6. T.M. Habibul Karim (Babu) - Jet Corporation Ltd

7. Mohammad Liaquat Ali - Hi-tech Professionals

8.Md.Shahidul Alam Ripon - Radiance Computers Ltd   

 

Publication Sub-Committee CityIT Fair-2014

1.Md.Rafiqul Islam (Chairman) - R.S Computers System

2. Mozibur Rahman Sawpon - Hi-tech Professionals

3.Md.Mahbubur Rahman - 1200 MHZ PLUS

4. Abdullah H. Shafi - J.A.N Associates

5. Anwarur Rahman - Tech View Limited   

6.Md.Mosiur Rahman Raju - Computer Source Ltd

7. Arifuzzaman Biplob - Ryans IT Ltd

 

Reception Sub-Committee CityIT fair-2014

1. Mozibur Rahman Sawpon (Chairman) - Hi-tech Professionals

2. A.T. Shafique Uddin Ahmed - International Computer Vision Ltd

3. Abtab-ul Islam - International Office Equipment

4.Md.Sabur Khan - Daffodil Computers Ltd

5. Ahmed Hasan Jewel- Ryans Computer

6.Md.Rokunoor Rahman - Cyber Briedge

7. Azim Uddin Ahmed - Rishit Computer Ltd

8.Md.Ali Ashfak - RM Systems Ltd

9. A.H.M. Mahfuzul Arif - Computer Source Ltd

10. A.S.M. Abdul Fattah - Global Brand Pvt Ltd

11.Md.Moinul Islam - Tech Velly Computer Ltd

 

Advisory Committee 2012/13-2013/14

1. Abtab-ul Islam - International Office Equipment

2. Abdullah H. Kafi - J.A.N. Associates Ltd

3.Md.Sabur Khan - Daffodil Computers Ltd

4. Ahmed Hasan - Ryans Computer

5. A.S.M. Abdul Fattah - Global Brand Pvt Ltd

6. Azim Uddin Ahmed - Rishit Computer Ltd

7.Md.Ali Ashfaq - RM Systems Ltd

8. A.H.M. Mahfuzul Arif - Computer Source Ltd

9.Md.Moinul Islam - Tech Valley Computer Ltd

 

Arbitition Committee 2012/13-2013/14

1. A.S.M. Abdul Fattah (Chairman) - Global Brand Pvt Ltd

2. Mahmudur Rahman Khan - Lucid Coumputer

3. Akter Hossain Khan - Sys Computers

4. Ahmed Hasan - Ryans Computer

5. Azim Uddin Ahmed - Rishit Computer Ltd

6. A.T. Shafique Uddin Ahmed - International Computer Vision Ltd

7. Mirza Golam Rahman - Foresight Computers & Networks

8. Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan Jewel - Cyber Communications 

9. A.L.Mozher Imam Chowdhury (Pinu) - Perennial International

10. Mozibur Rahman Sawpon - Hi-tech Professionals

11. A.N.M. Kamruzzaman - Speed Technology & Engineering Ltd

 


 
 
Designed by: IpsitaSoft
Top